2421 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,719 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $523,180, approximately $419 per square foot. 2421 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Byrne Aaron P
Bought by
Ardenlee Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Breedlove James B and Breedlove Amy C
Bought by
Byrne Aaron P and Byrne Gael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,821
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Whitaker Daniel J and Whitaker Deborah A
Bought by
Breedlove James B and Breedlove Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardenlee Holdings Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrne Aaron P | $144,650 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Breedlove James B | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne Aaron P | $139,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Breedlove James B | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,734 | $432,800 | $319,000 | $113,800 |
| 2025 | $3,575 | $428,300 | $320,000 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $416,300 | $308,000 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $453,200 | $333,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $329,600 | $228,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $256,500 | $166,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $251,000 | $161,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $226,200 | $146,000 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $213,100 | $114,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $197,200 | $102,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $169,000 | $90,000 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $141,800 | $76,000 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map