2421 Walnut St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Walnut St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $149,970, approximately $137 per square foot. 2421 Walnut St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Martin Sue Ann and Martin Jack W
Bought by
Martin Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sue Ann | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Sue Ann | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $11,240 | $3,330 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | $773 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2023 | $773 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $714 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $718 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2020 | $713 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2019 | $689 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2018 | $623 | $10,690 | $3,330 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $617 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map