2421 York Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $306,185 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 York Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $319,046, approximately $213 per square foot. 2421 York Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Lincoln Kenneth W and Lincoln Laura A
Bought by
Statler Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,720
Outstanding Balance
$82,014
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Mussouri Lakes Llc
Bought by
Lincoln Kenneth W and Lincoln Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statler Holly L | -- | None Available | |
| Lincoln Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Statler Holly L | $136,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $39,810 | $7,860 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,910 | $7,480 | $30,430 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $37,910 | $7,480 | $30,430 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $34,940 | $6,900 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $34,940 | $6,900 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $34,940 | $6,900 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map