2421 Youngman Rd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $249,140
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Youngman Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $237,535, approximately $256 per square foot. 2421 Youngman Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Not Given
Bought by
Smith Dale Thomas and Smith Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Smith Dale Thomas and Smith Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Youngman Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Dale T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Commonweatlh Asset Services
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Shinault James
Bought by
Dnaiels Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Samuel I White P C
Bought by
Shinault James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dale Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Dale Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngman Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngman Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Dale T | $68,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,058 | -- | |
| Dnaiels Jeff | $95,000 | -- | |
| Shinault James M | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dnaiels Jeff | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $207,100 | $120,000 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $197,700 | $110,000 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $189,300 | $100,000 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $164,400 | $85,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $144,500 | $75,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $138,700 | $70,000 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $128,500 | $65,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $114,200 | $50,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $123,700 | $55,000 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $120,400 | $55,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $120,400 | $55,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $50,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map