24211 Warbler Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24211 Warbler Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $661,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 24211 Warbler Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shell Knob Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Shardein Max L
Bought by
Lay John D and Lay Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Schardein Judith A
Bought by
Schardein Max L and Schardein Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Schardein Max and Schardein Judith
Bought by
Schardein Judith A and Judith A Schardein Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay John D | -- | None Available | |
| Schardein Max L | -- | None Available | |
| Schardein Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $46,284 | $7,315 | $38,969 |
| 2024 | $21 | $42,750 | $7,315 | $35,435 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $42,750 | $7,315 | $35,435 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $42,750 | $7,315 | $35,435 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $38,931 | $5,377 | $33,554 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $38,931 | $5,377 | $33,554 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $38,722 | $5,377 | $33,345 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $38,133 | $5,054 | $33,079 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,133 | $5,054 | $33,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,133 | $5,054 | $33,079 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map