24214 Simo Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,926 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24214 Simo Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $515,482, approximately $161 per square foot. 24214 Simo Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wallin Oaks Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Petrovic David A and Petrovic Rachael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,815
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$446,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrovic David A | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrovic David A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Petrovic David A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,685 | $147,475 | $32,083 | $115,392 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | $133,197 | $28,977 | $104,220 |
| 2022 | $9,797 | $126,689 | $28,628 | $98,061 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $118,401 | $26,755 | $91,646 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $115,042 | $25,996 | $89,046 |
| 2019 | $8,801 | $109,616 | $24,770 | $84,846 |
| 2018 | $10,229 | $124,001 | $23,273 | $100,728 |
| 2017 | $9,917 | $117,838 | $22,116 | $95,722 |
| 2016 | $9,677 | $112,387 | $21,093 | $91,294 |
| 2015 | $9,158 | $105,280 | $19,759 | $85,521 |
| 2014 | $9,158 | $101,562 | $19,061 | $82,501 |
| 2013 | $9,158 | $101,562 | $19,061 | $82,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map