24218 Soft Pine Dr Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24218 Soft Pine Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $226,780, approximately $144 per square foot. 24218 Soft Pine Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Huffman Middle School, and Hargrave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Corder Traci L
Bought by
Cox Cory G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$93,023
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
James Kelly Ann and Jeffcoat Shanna Jeffcoat
Bought by
Corder Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Main Street Of Houston Inc
Bought by
Smejkal Kelly A and Jeffcoat Shanna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,348
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Pacifica Houston Inc
Bought by
Main Street Homes Of Houston Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Cory G | -- | First American Title | |
| Corder Traci L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Smejkal Kelly A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Smejkal Kelly A | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Main Street Homes Of Houston Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Cory G | $111,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Corder Traci L | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Smejkal Kelly A | $70,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $233,008 | $32,200 | $200,808 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $229,292 | $32,200 | $197,092 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $229,292 | $32,200 | $197,092 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $177,907 | $18,400 | $159,507 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $155,341 | $9,200 | $146,141 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $138,987 | $9,200 | $129,787 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $129,247 | $7,820 | $121,427 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $109,683 | $7,820 | $101,863 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $109,683 | $7,820 | $101,863 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $109,683 | $7,820 | $101,863 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $104,269 | $7,820 | $96,449 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $79,234 | $7,820 | $71,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map