2422 Buchanan Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $120,668 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Buchanan Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $152,167, approximately $113 per square foot. 2422 Buchanan Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Ashcraft Matthew Lea
Bought by
Bowman Peggy Neely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Metcalf Bill and Metcalf Pamela N
Bought by
Ashcraft Matthew Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Peggy Neely | -- | None Available | |
| Ashcraft Matthew Lea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $88,452 | $10,000 | $78,452 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $82,722 | $10,000 | $78,452 |
| 2023 | $570 | $75,202 | $7,365 | $81,305 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $82,873 | $7,365 | $75,508 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $74,320 | $7,370 | $66,950 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $56,500 | $5,000 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $56,500 | $5,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $540 | $56,500 | $5,000 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $56,500 | $5,000 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $54,750 | $5,000 | $49,750 |
| 2015 | $963 | $54,750 | $5,000 | $49,750 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $54,750 | $5,000 | $49,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map