2422 Chantilly Ln Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,095,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,130
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Chantilly Ln, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $1,023,881, approximately $199 per square foot. 2422 Chantilly Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Jorge J and Garcia Olga
Bought by
Starkie Christopher and Starkie Amanda Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,579
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$897,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Dale Eric Ryan and Dale Mallory Allison
Bought by
Garcia Jorge J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Lanier Bob and Lanier Diane
Bought by
Dale Eric Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Raus Craig M and Milstead Priscilla
Bought by
Lanier Bob and Lanier Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkie Christopher | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Jorge J | -- | None Available | |
| Dale Eric Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Lanier Bob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkie Christopher | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dale Eric Ryan | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,915 | $992,954 | $70,000 | $922,954 |
| 2024 | $11,668 | $930,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,668 | $845,820 | $70,000 | $874,210 |
| 2022 | $13,390 | $768,930 | $78,600 | $822,430 |
| 2021 | $12,924 | $699,030 | $60,000 | $639,030 |
| 2020 | $13,170 | $679,520 | $60,000 | $619,520 |
| 2019 | $13,231 | $656,800 | $60,000 | $622,540 |
| 2018 | $11,073 | $597,090 | $60,000 | $537,090 |
| 2017 | $9,656 | $482,350 | $60,000 | $422,350 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $482,350 | $60,000 | $422,350 |
| 2015 | $375 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map