2422 Dearborn Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Dearborn Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $258,451, approximately $195 per square foot. 2422 Dearborn Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Soto Mario Aparicio and Ortega Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Hanna Gladys M
Bought by
Citifinical Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Mario Aparicio | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Citifinical Services Inc | $62,871 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $239,719 | $75,000 | $164,719 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $136,444 | $17,925 | $118,519 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $83,040 | $17,925 | $65,115 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $83,040 | $17,925 | $65,115 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $83,040 | $17,925 | $65,115 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $104,486 | $20,700 | $83,786 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $104,486 | $20,700 | $83,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map