Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian White
Compass
(480) 662-8322
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $563,786
Schedule a private showing of the house you've been looking for! A beautiful single level home is nestled on a private corner lot in the best-kept-secret of Gilbert, Gateway Ranch. This home has been fully upgraded & immaculately cared for inside & out since 2013 with plantation shutters, new tile throughout, fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom. 2015 improvements: Pool installed, New Roof, New AC, extended driveway to RV gate & professionally designed & low maintenance desert landscaping. Prime location off the 202 & Williams Field Rd, near San Tan Village! Do not miss out on your opportunity to see this gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaescuza Agramon Jose Carlos Durazo | $345,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rodriguez Elias C | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Annilett | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Annilett | $176,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $147,600 | None Available | |
| Dailey Elizabeth I | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gaines Diane R | $149,242 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villaescuza Agramon Jose Carlos Durazo | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Elias C | $175,722 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Annilett | $173,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Elizabeth I | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Diane R | $145,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Sold | $343,500 | -1.9% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $22,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $21,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $42,920 | $8,580 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian White
Compass
(480) 662-8322
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
William Nager
My Home Group
(480) 227-1527
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Richard Iwanski
LPT Realty, LLC
(480) 707-2446
25 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5889124
APN: 304-40-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.