NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2422 NE Pine Ave Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $319,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
932 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,833 / mo

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to your charming Key West-style bungalow, a two-bedroom, one-bath tropical retreat so inviting, even Jimmy Buffett would want to kick back and savor a cheeseburger this paradise! This cozy home radiates laid-back island vibes with its pastel colors, wooden fence, and lush tropical landscaping. Step inside to discover breezy, sun-filled rooms with neutral tile floors and a touch of whimsy from the painted stained glass doors. The backyard offers the perfect oasis for enjoying a margarita or hammock nap. With a new roof, new gutters, new a/c, new shed, new septic/drain field and new driveway it’s the ultimate slice of paradise, waiting for you to unwind! Minutes from Downtown Jensen, the beach, Indian Riverside Park and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kasia D'auria

RE/MAX of Stuart Brokerage Phone: 772-288-1111 License #3295416 Listed on: 09/23/2024

RE/MAX of Stuart

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Petrucci

Honey One Real Estate Corp License #3098821

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,673

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.116
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Jensen Beach Homesites
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Attribution Contact: 772-288-1111
  • OriginatingSystemListAgentMemberKey: 51428387
  • ListAgentNationalAssociationId: 279062752
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 932.0
  • Stories: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2673.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Brannon Thomas H and Brannon Glenda K
Bought by
Giuffrida Dean Christopher and Giuffrida Ileska
Seller's Agent
Kasia D'auria
RE/MAX of Stuart
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Petrucci
Honey One Real Estate Corp
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$299,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$40,198
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.43%
Original Mortgage
$305,997
Outstanding Balance
$304,224
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Gregory D and Termer Sharon
Bought by
Brannon Thomas H and Brannon Glenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Mohring Grace I
Bought by
Taylor Gregory D and Taylor Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1991
Bought by
Brannon Thomas and Brannon Glenda

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giuffrida Dean Christopher $340,000 Gibraltar Title
Brannon Thomas H $79,000 Title Guaranty & Trust Co In
Taylor Gregory D $40,000 --
Brannon Thomas $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Giuffrida Dean Christopher $305,997
Previous Owner Brannon Thomas H $60,000
Previous Owner Taylor Gregory D $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $340,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $340,000 -- $365 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,810 $112,889 -- --
2024 $2,673 $102,627 -- --
2023 $2,673 $93,298 $0 $0
2022 $2,261 $84,817 $0 $0
2021 $1,995 $77,107 $0 $0
2020 $1,760 $104,350 $71,250 $33,100
2019 $1,692 $101,470 $76,000 $25,470
2018 $1,561 $91,970 $66,500 $25,470
2017 $974 $66,390 $47,500 $18,890
2016 $1,110 $47,390 $28,500 $18,890
2015 $961 $47,190 $28,500 $18,690
2014 $961 $41,030 $24,000 $17,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20046789

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 22-37-41-020-003-00092-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.