$365,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

2422 Sunflower Dr Evans, GA 30809

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,718 Sq Ft
2012 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$134 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning two-story foyer and hardwood floors throughout the main level. The open-concept kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious island, flowing into the cozy living room with a stone fireplace. ✨ Enjoy an elegant formal dining room and living room with a bay window, plus a beautiful staircase with iron spindles leading to 4 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a tray ceiling. Relax on the covered front and back porches overlooking a private fenced yard--perfect for entertaining or unwinding. 🏡

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ahmad Hussaini

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #354183 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Brosnahan

Riverhaven Real Estate License #367613

Riverhaven Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060831

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 365000.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 134.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Built-in Features, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Great Room, Breakfast Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Part Floor, Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trail(s)
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 500.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parkway
  • High School: Greenbrier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenbrier

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: .23
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-03
  • Parcel#: 060831
  • Deed Book And Page: 15972 0242
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Poyan Susan A
Bought by
Poyan Zahirudin S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $224,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $179,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Rented $2,300 -11.4% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Rent $2,595 0.0% --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Sold $224,900 -6.3% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
01/23/2019 01/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,389 $139,671 $33,204 $106,467
2024 $3,487 $137,249 $33,204 $104,045
2023 $3,487 $131,711 $31,404 $100,307
2022 $2,969 $112,037 $26,104 $85,933
2021 $2,504 $89,960 $20,840 $69,120
2020 $2,664 $93,836 $20,204 $73,632
2019 $2,666 $93,924 $20,004 $73,920
2018 $2,568 $90,098 $18,004 $72,094
2017 $2,684 $93,909 $20,704 $73,205
2016 $2,434 $88,130 $19,880 $68,250
2015 $2,435 $88,003 $19,880 $68,123
2014 $2,346 $85,845 $18,780 $67,065

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 552951

Hive MLS

APN: 060-831

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.