2422 Webster St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Webster St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $385,760, approximately $243 per square foot. 2422 Webster St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including River Grove School, St. Celestine School, and St Vincent Ferrer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cichy Anthony and Cichy Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,183
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Kaspar Milan
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Series Tbw 2007-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Hjellum Robert
Bought by
Kaspar Milan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,150
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Hjellum Collen I
Bought by
Hjellum Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cichy Anthony | $196,000 | First American | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Kaspar Milan | $238,500 | Agtf Inc | |
| Hjellum Robert J | -- | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cichy Anthony | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaspar Milan | $226,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hjellum Robert J | $123,700 | |
| Closed | Hjellum Robert J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $36,000 | $9,975 | $26,025 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $27,054 | $8,379 | $18,675 |
| 2023 | $7,275 | $27,054 | $8,379 | $18,675 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $27,054 | $8,379 | $18,675 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $20,916 | $5,985 | $14,931 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $20,916 | $5,985 | $14,931 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $23,688 | $5,985 | $17,703 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $19,682 | $5,187 | $14,495 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $19,682 | $5,187 | $14,495 |
| 2016 | $5,398 | $20,995 | $5,187 | $15,808 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $17,328 | $4,588 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $4,914 | $18,635 | $4,588 | $14,047 |
| 2013 | $4,691 | $18,635 | $4,588 | $14,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map