2422 Wright Dr the Dalles, OR 97058
Estimated Value: $305,868 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 Wright Dr, the Dalles, OR 97058 and is currently estimated at $323,934, approximately $253 per square foot. 2422 Wright Dr is a home located in Wasco County with nearby schools including Colonel Wright Elementary School, The Dalles Middle School, and The Dalles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Maxwold Carol Louise
Bought by
Maxwold Thomas Keith and Maxwold Carol Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwold Thomas Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $139,819 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $135,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $131,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $252,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $245,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $238,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $231,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $113,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $110,375 | $0 | $0 |