$234,900

24228 Bashian Dr Novi, MI 48375

Estimated payment $1,849/month

Total Views 1,263
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,025 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Novi High School Rated A+
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

Move-in ready, luxury ranch style living awaits in this desirable end-unit ranch condo in Applegate Condos of Novi, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level. Contemporary kitchen offers granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting, newer appliances, and ample storage. Dining area includes a sliding door leading to a private fenced yard with a low-maintenance Trex deck. Spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and en-suite full bath with granite finishes. Finished basement is freshly painted with recessed lighting, providing additional living space and generous storage. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and playground. Located in the Novi School District with convenient access to major freeways, shopping, and dining.

Listing Agent

hassan bazzi

Keller Williams Legacy License #6501405815 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $315 per month

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Sewer in Street

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2224451425

Community Details

Overview

  • John Carroll Property Manaagement Association, Phone Number (248) 888-5050

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,366

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • State Equalized Value: 105520.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 416803
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1025.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Poured
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: GroundsMaintenance
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, SnowRemoval, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 2488885050
  • Association Contact: John Carroll Property Manaagement

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Novi

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2224451425
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-08-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2814.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 551.91
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3365.91

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,726 $87,640 $0 $0
2022 $2,368 $67,180 $0 $0
2020 $1,982 $64,450 $13,000 $51,450
2015 -- $44,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $40,450 $0 $0
2011 -- $28,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $234,900 +13.5% $229 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Sold $207,000 +6.2% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $195,000 +47.7% $190 / Sq Ft
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Sold $132,000 -2.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2019 04/22/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $134,900 +12.4% $132 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Price Changed $129,500 -6.2% $126 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 For Sale $138,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $138,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $207,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $132,000 Metro Hills Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $120,000 Select Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,700 Balloon
Previous Owner $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261030982

Realcomp

APN: 22-24-451-425

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.