Estimated Value: $310,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Alexander Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $331,919, approximately $220 per square foot. 2423 Alexander Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Kryczkowskl Leona E and Kryczkowskl Christine E
Bought by
Martin David D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,016
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Mary A Kleczkowski Trust
Bought by
Krcyzkowski Leona and Martin Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,016
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Kleczkowski Mary A and Kleczkowski Leo W
Bought by
Kleczkowski Mary A and Mary A Kleczkowski Trust