2423 Amsterdam Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Barton Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Amsterdam Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $134,503, approximately $85 per square foot. 2423 Amsterdam Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Barton Chapel Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $37,532 | $4,000 | $33,532 |
| 2024 | $470 | $40,012 | $4,000 | $36,012 |
| 2023 | $406 | $37,840 | $4,000 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $396 | $35,781 | $4,000 | $31,781 |
| 2021 | $396 | $25,430 | $4,000 | $21,430 |
| 2020 | $396 | $24,630 | $3,200 | $21,430 |
| 2019 | $396 | $24,630 | $3,200 | $21,430 |
| 2018 | $396 | $24,630 | $3,200 | $21,430 |
| 2017 | $347 | $24,348 | $3,200 | $21,148 |
| 2016 | $347 | $24,348 | $3,200 | $21,148 |
| 2015 | $348 | $24,348 | $3,200 | $21,148 |
| 2014 | $348 | $20,961 | $3,200 | $17,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map