2423 Boldt St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,352 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Boldt St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $152,588, approximately $181 per square foot. 2423 Boldt St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Pierce/Ainsworth Trust and Pierce Debra L
Bought by
Pierce Debra L and Ainsworth Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Pierce Debra L
Bought by
Pierce Debra L and Pierce/Ainsworth Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Pierce Debra L
Bought by
Pierce Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Debra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce/Ainsworth Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Debra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |