2423 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $162,022, approximately $198 per square foot. 2423 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Bare Kevin C
Bought by
Property Company Of Oklahoma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Bare Joann C
Bought by
Bare Kevin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Company Of Oklahoma Llc | $56,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Bare Kevin C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $8,471 | $1,103 | $7,368 |
| 2024 | $975 | $8,067 | $1,111 | $6,956 |
| 2023 | $975 | $7,683 | $1,526 | $6,157 |
| 2022 | $975 | $7,317 | $1,744 | $5,573 |
| 2021 | $920 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2020 | $908 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2019 | $955 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2018 | $957 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2017 | $955 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2016 | $936 | $6,969 | $1,661 | $5,308 |
| 2015 | $906 | $6,732 | $1,661 | $5,071 |
| 2014 | $897 | $6,732 | $1,661 | $5,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map