D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Damir Simovic
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 704-0147
7 in this area
40 Total Sales
Weekends feel like a getaway in this resort-inspired backyard, where $130,000 in enhancements created a heated fiberglass pool that shimmers beside elegant decking, a firepit for evening gatherings, and an extended covered patio for shaded afternoons. Towering palms and manicured landscaping complete the scene, offering a private escape without ever leaving home. Inside, the four-bed, two-bath home, built in 2020 by Lonnie King Construction, flows with ease thanks to an open floor plan designed for connection, whether it's entertaining friends or enjoying a quiet family dinner. Natural light fills each room, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere that complements the home's thoughtful design. On nearly half an acre with no HOA, the property offers freedom and functionality. A fully fenced yard with a 17-foot gate allows RV or boat storage, while an oversized workshop with water and electricity expands possibilities for hobbies or projects. With an irrigation system to keep the grounds lush and a location near by the schools, shopping, and dining, this home combines everyday convenience with a lifestyle that feels like a retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: damir@scenicsir.com License #3536901 Listed on: 10/10/2025
Co-Listed By
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: damir@scenicsir.com
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $530,000 | Pure Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $522,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $283,300 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $530,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $515,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $237,915 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $530,000 | -2.9% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $546,100 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $546,200 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Price Changed | $546,300 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $546,400 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $546,500 | -0.1% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $547,000 | -0.1% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $547,500 | +4.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Sold | $522,500 | -4.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -0.7% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Price Changed | $549,000 | +22.3% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $449,000 | +60.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $279,900 | -3.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $335,019 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $325,577 | $48,000 | $277,577 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $278,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $255,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $246,945 | $30,000 | $216,945 |
| 2020 | $494 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $503 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $296 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Damir Simovic
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 704-0147
7 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Joshua Weddington
Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
(850) 218-8797
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Truman Alex
LEVIN RINKE REALTY
(850) 612-9406
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alex Truman
Non Member Office (NABOR)
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christina Jennings
Real Broker LLC
(307) 214-4719
4 in this area
82 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Robert Jennings
Real Broker LLC
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 987256
APN: 16-2S-26-0954-00B00-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.