Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Henry
RedKey Realty Leaders
(636) 575-6284
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $368,000
Gorgeous Architectural Smart Space In Wildwood!! This Is Your Dream Come True!! Beautiful Hardwood Flooring Will Whisk You Away!!! Living Room To Newer Kitchen, Quartz Countertops, & Coffee On Your Sunset Deck!!! This 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Ranch With Walkout Has Big Roomy Getaways With 2 Fireplaces and So Much Charm!!! A New Bonus Patio Under The Deck For Entertaining!!! Huge Open Flow In The Lower Level Is Such A Gift!!! Amazing Neighbors, Yet Tucked Away In Its Own Serenity And Close To The Hiking Path Leading Up To The Club-Pool! Rockwood Schools, Fun Restaurants, All Amenities, Recreational Trails, & Taylor Rd Shops! This Is Your Place To Call Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RedKey Realty Leaders License #2016043789 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Chrun
Elevate Realty, LLC License #2024014506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Julia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wojtow Jean Matthieu | $193,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Godlewski Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Godlewski Robert F | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Judd Theresa | $173,000 | -- | |
| Novelly Paul A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Novelly Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Novelly Robert M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Julia | $275,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojtow Jean Matthieu | $199,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Godlewski Robert F | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Judd Theresa | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Novelly Robert M | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +76.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $52,390 | $17,520 | $34,870 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $52,540 | $13,130 | $39,410 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $52,540 | $13,130 | $39,410 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $41,690 | $12,260 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $41,690 | $12,260 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $36,570 | $9,630 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $36,570 | $9,630 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $32,180 | $5,240 | $26,940 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $32,180 | $5,240 | $26,940 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $30,610 | $5,240 | $25,370 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $30,610 | $5,240 | $25,370 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $27,630 | $8,020 | $19,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Henry
RedKey Realty Leaders
(636) 575-6284
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amber Chrun
Elevate Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Colleen Lawler
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 852-1400
38 in this area
457 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Debbie Hopkins
Gold Bell Real Estate LLC
(314) 882-2062
10 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25017095
APN: 23U-13-0885
Ask me questions while you tour the home.