2423 Westline Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Crystal Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,725 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2423 Westline Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $297,931, approximately $192 per square foot. 2423 Westline Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,950 | $84,398 | $18,864 | $65,534 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $76,227 | $17,038 | $59,189 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $68,463 | $15,303 | $53,160 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $63,984 | $14,302 | $49,682 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $62,168 | $13,896 | $48,272 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $59,236 | $13,241 | $45,995 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $55,656 | $12,441 | $43,215 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $52,890 | $11,823 | $41,067 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $50,443 | $11,276 | $39,167 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $47,253 | $10,563 | $36,690 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $45,585 | $10,190 | $35,395 |
| 2013 | $3,153 | $45,585 | $10,190 | $35,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map