24235 Redbird Ln Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $55,582 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24235 Redbird Ln, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $118,527, approximately $117 per square foot. 24235 Redbird Ln is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Hunkin Carolyn Lachute
Bought by
Brasseaux Cynthia M and Grice Sedonia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasseaux Cynthia M | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $1,500 | $650 | $850 |
| 2024 | $115 | $1,500 | $650 | $850 |
| 2023 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2022 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2021 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2020 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2019 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2018 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |
| 2017 | $112 | $1,452 | $602 | $850 |