2424 Beechersbrook Ln Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $334,145 - $362,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Beechersbrook Ln, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $347,536, approximately $131 per square foot. 2424 Beechersbrook Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Capper Edward T and Capper Donna J
Bought by
Bagley Larry P and Bagley Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,875
Outstanding Balance
$132,283
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Corbissero David A and Corbissero Patricia
Bought by
Capper Edward T and Carver Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Corbissero David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Larry P | $212,500 | Progressive Land Title | |
| Capper Edward T | $235,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Corbissero David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Larry P | $200,875 | |
| Closed | Capper Edward T | $35,250 | |
| Closed | Capper Edward T | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $105,680 | $15,810 | $89,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,680 | $15,810 | $89,870 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $73,830 | $14,710 | $59,120 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $73,830 | $14,710 | $59,120 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $73,830 | $14,710 | $59,120 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $63,650 | $12,680 | $50,970 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $63,650 | $12,680 | $50,970 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
| 2013 | $3,368 | $54,910 | $12,680 | $42,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map