2424 E Sunset St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,838 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 E Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $638,710, approximately $167 per square foot. 2424 E Sunset St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Golik Donald E and Golik Betty D
Bought by
Golik Donald E and Golik Betty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golik Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $83,600 | $9,520 | $74,080 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $78,460 | $9,790 | $68,670 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $78,460 | $9,790 | $68,670 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $72,620 | $9,790 | $62,830 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $72,620 | $9,790 | $62,830 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $65,920 | $9,790 | $56,130 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $65,920 | $9,790 | $56,130 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $66,830 | $9,790 | $57,040 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $67,570 | $9,790 | $57,780 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $67,570 | $9,790 | $57,780 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $67,570 | $9,790 | $57,780 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $63,520 | $9,790 | $53,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map