2424 Fairview St Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $233,771 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $265,443, approximately $329 per square foot. 2424 Fairview St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Brossman Aaron M and Brossman Erika U
Bought by
Wagner William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,698
Outstanding Balance
$106,010
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Bixler Gregg S and Bixler Jennifer L
Bought by
Brossman Aaron M and Brossman Erika U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Kulp Lewis Franklin
Bought by
Bixler Gregg S and Bixler Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner William D | $166,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Brossman Aaron M | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bixler Gregg S | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner William D | $164,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Brossman Aaron M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brossman Aaron M | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bixler Gregg S | $81,600 | |
| Closed | Bixler Gregg S | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $72,000 | $31,700 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map