NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,100 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced
  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of March 2025

3 bedroom/2 bathroom brick bungalow located in a cute neighborhood within the Ritenour school district. Some replacement windows and some stained glass windows. Primary bedroom suite. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Eat-in kitchen. Full basement and a great yard. Property is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Antrobus

Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2004015826 Listed on: 01/08/2025

Keller Williams Chesterfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Stuart

The Hermann London Group LLC License #2017000964

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 8,198 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x164

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15K-44-0761

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,619

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

8,198 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Midland
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1882
  • Co List Office Phone: 5348100
  • Subdivision Name: Laughlins Add To Sycamore Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Non Functional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Age: 90
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl Not Av

• High School: Ritenour Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ritenour Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8198
  • Parcel Number: 15K-44-0761

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1619

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
List Price
$124,900
Views
183
Current Estimated Value
$181,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.88%
Original Mortgage
$140,130
Outstanding Balance
$138,538
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Mfra Trust and Wilmington Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Jmt Homes Llc
Bought by
Tga Real Estate Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
D & G Homes Llc
Bought by
Jmt Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Pollak Helen L
Bought by
D & G Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Pollak Helen L
Bought by
The 2424 Gothland Avenue Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Pollak Helen L
Bought by
Pollak Helen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Pollak Helen
Bought by
The 2424-006 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Yee Allen
Bought by
The 2424-006 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,083
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Ralph W
Bought by
Yee Allen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,083
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ow Investments Llc $120,000 None Listed On Document
Mfra Trust $149,500 None Listed On Document
Tga Real Estate Homes Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jmt Homes Llc $41,000 Lafayette Title Company
D & G Homes Llc $28,000 Lafayette Title Company
The 2424 Gothland Avenue Trust -- None Available
Pollak Helen L -- Tas
The 2424-006 Trust -- None Available
Pollak Helen -- None Available
The 2424-006 Trust $62,500 Touchstone Title & Abstract
Yee Allen $31,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ow Investments Llc $140,130
Previous Owner Tga Real Estate Homes Llc $131,250
Previous Owner Pollak Helen L $96,750
Previous Owner Pollak Helen $93,600
Previous Owner The 2424-006 Trust $66,083
Previous Owner Yee Allen $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $124,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Off Market -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $24,760 $7,070 $17,690
2024 $1,619 $18,810 $3,230 $15,580
2023 $1,619 $18,810 $3,230 $15,580
2022 $1,632 $17,020 $2,830 $14,190
2021 $1,632 $17,020 $2,830 $14,190
2020 $1,714 $16,510 $4,560 $11,950
2019 $1,695 $16,510 $4,560 $11,950
2018 $1,665 $14,590 $2,090 $12,500
2017 $1,588 $14,590 $2,090 $12,500
2016 $1,112 $10,340 $2,850 $7,490
2015 $1,138 $10,340 $2,850 $7,490
2014 $984 $9,060 $2,790 $6,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25001186

MARIS MLS

APN: 15K-44-0761

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.