2424 Handley Dr Fort Worth, TX 76112
Handley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $258,951
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Handley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112 and is currently estimated at $248,238, approximately $201 per square foot. 2424 Handley Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including East Handley Elementary School, Jean McClung Middle School, and Eastern Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Price Cecil Alfred
Bought by
Brown Morris A and Brown Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Morris A | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Morris A | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $266,291 | $107,172 | $159,119 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $266,291 | $107,172 | $159,119 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $255,003 | $97,172 | $157,831 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $185,000 | $59,394 | $125,606 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $168,781 | $60,000 | $108,781 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $150,609 | $60,000 | $90,609 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $126,464 | $35,000 | $91,464 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $140,877 | $60,000 | $80,877 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $96,686 | $14,000 | $82,686 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $83,072 | $14,000 | $69,072 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $75,275 | $14,000 | $61,275 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $50,900 | $14,000 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map