2424 Maplelawn Dr Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Maplelawn Dr, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $161,062, approximately $186 per square foot. 2424 Maplelawn Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map