2424 Norbert St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,585 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Norbert St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $85,146, approximately $71 per square foot. 2424 Norbert St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Taylor Deborah Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Taylor Deborah Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deborah Kaye | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Deborah Kaye | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |