2424 Oak Bend Rd Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $338,845 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,818
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Oak Bend Rd, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $371,282, approximately $131 per square foot. 2424 Oak Bend Rd is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Benavides Dominguez Patricia and Benavides Teodoro J
Bought by
Rincon Reynaldo and Rincon Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,255
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,027
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Reynaldo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rincon Reynaldo | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $379,200 | $11,200 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $375,000 | $7,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $375,000 | $7,000 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $458,370 | $4,900 | $453,470 |
| 2021 | $101 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $102 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $4,550 | $4,550 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $4,550 | $4,550 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,430 | $10,500 | $215,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,650 | $12,600 | $200,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map