Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Wu
RE/MAX Edge
(917) 345-6368
6 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $721,748
Ultra-modern 1,070 sq. ft 2 BDR with 2 BATH condominium on the 3rd floor located in Madison. This luxury condo drenched in natural sunlight features 9 foot high ceilings, Oversized windows and breathtaking views. Modern open kitchen with granite countertops, Stainless steel appliances, a spacious and bright living room. Large balcony. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and bathroom, split A/C. Washer and dryer hookups. Huge shared storage room in the basement. low maintenance fee $400 per month. Property tax is a low amount of $280 per year with tax abatement available. Near B/Q train, also nearby to Ave U business district. Convenient to all supermarkets, restaurants, school , and banks. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own this property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Teresa Htway Kyin | $640,000 | -- | |
| Ng Shelly | -- | -- | |
| Ng Lily | $598,731 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $640,000 | -- | $645 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,036 | $106,714 | $30,551 | $76,163 |
| 2025 | $3,907 | $89,813 | $30,551 | $59,262 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $86,501 | $30,551 | $55,950 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $81,438 | $30,551 | $50,887 |
| 2022 | $275 | $76,725 | $30,552 | $46,173 |
| 2021 | $276 | $60,412 | $30,552 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $281 | $68,662 | $30,552 | $38,110 |
| 2019 | $281 | $66,412 | $30,552 | $35,860 |
| 2018 | $7,208 | $63,712 | $30,552 | $33,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Wu
RE/MAX Edge
(917) 345-6368
6 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 451789
APN: 07298-1204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.