2424 Saddleback Dr Edmond, OK 73034
North Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,495 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Saddleback Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $534,124, approximately $186 per square foot. 2424 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Michael Ford
Bought by
Gibson Terrie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mccaleb Homes Inc
Bought by
Gibson Terrie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Mccaleb Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Mccaleb Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Terrie M | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Terrie M | $316,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit | |
| Mccaleb Homes Inc | $38,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $46,317 | $7,062 | $39,255 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $43,659 | $5,655 | $38,004 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $41,580 | $6,176 | $35,404 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $39,600 | $6,682 | $32,918 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $39,710 | $6,682 | $33,028 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $38,720 | $6,589 | $32,131 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $38,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $39,435 | $6,589 | $32,846 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $38,470 | $6,565 | $31,905 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $36,638 | $6,006 | $30,632 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $34,894 | $6,098 | $28,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map