2424 Smith Rd Lavonia, GA 30553
Estimated Value: $173,545 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Smith Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553 and is currently estimated at $184,886, approximately $152 per square foot. 2424 Smith Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Moore Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,274
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Munro Mailina
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Fusco Elizabeth S
Bought by
Munro Mailina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Fusco Daniel J and Fusco Bet
Bought by
Fusco Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1988
Bought by
Fusco Daniel J and Fusco Bet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Darren | $63,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $24,900 | -- | |
| Munro Mailina | $87,000 | -- | |
| Fusco Elizabeth S | -- | -- | |
| Fusco Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Darren | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munro Mailina | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $53,913 | $7,079 | $46,834 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $45,323 | $2,842 | $42,481 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $41,202 | $2,583 | $38,619 |
| 2022 | $957 | $37,083 | $2,002 | $35,081 |
| 2021 | $896 | $32,578 | $2,002 | $30,576 |
| 2020 | $796 | $28,647 | $2,002 | $26,645 |
| 2019 | $770 | $28,647 | $2,002 | $26,645 |
| 2016 | $628 | $21,504 | $2,586 | $18,918 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,150 | $3,232 | $18,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,150 | $3,232 | $18,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,446 | $3,232 | $19,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map