2424 Walters Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $700,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Walters Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $645,741, approximately $399 per square foot. 2424 Walters Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Raduenzel Thomas and Atwell Karen
Bought by
Raduenzel Thomas and Thomas Raduenzel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raduenzel Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Atwell Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $46,000 | $9,379 | $36,621 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $41,000 | $9,754 | $31,246 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $41,000 | $9,754 | $31,246 |
| 2022 | $9,085 | $41,000 | $9,754 | $31,246 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $31,258 | $7,878 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $31,258 | $7,878 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $7,843 | $36,260 | $7,878 | $28,382 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $31,483 | $6,940 | $24,543 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $31,483 | $6,940 | $24,543 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $31,483 | $6,940 | $24,543 |
| 2015 | $7,403 | $31,247 | $5,814 | $25,433 |
| 2014 | $7,071 | $31,247 | $5,814 | $25,433 |
| 2013 | $6,853 | $31,247 | $5,814 | $25,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map