2424 Wilbarger St Vernon, TX 76384
Estimated Value: $118,479
Studio
1
Bath
7,912
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2424 Wilbarger St, Vernon, TX 76384 and is currently estimated at $118,479, approximately $14 per square foot. 2424 Wilbarger St is a home located in Wilbarger County with nearby schools including T.G. McCord Elementary School, Shive Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
A2a Trading Inc
Bought by
Mandava Traders Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Mckay Thomas P and Mckay Tracy L
Bought by
Zhu Benan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandava Traders Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhu Benan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $139,370 | $66,560 | $72,810 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $139,790 | $66,560 | $73,230 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $228,910 | $66,560 | $162,350 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $228,880 | $66,560 | $162,320 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $261,220 | $66,560 | $194,660 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $261,290 | $66,560 | $194,730 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $272,540 | $66,560 | $205,980 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $199,320 | $66,560 | $132,760 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $309,470 | $66,560 | $242,910 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $309,470 | $66,560 | $242,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,470 | $66,560 | $242,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,470 | $66,560 | $242,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map