24240 E Moraine Place Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24240 E Moraine Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $977,375, approximately $240 per square foot. 24240 E Moraine Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Yeung Wan Y
Bought by
Yeung Wan Y and Yeung Son Yo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,425
Outstanding Balance
$203,352
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeung Wan Y | -- | None Available | |
| Yeung Wan Y | $429,900 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeung Wan Y | $322,425 |