24245 U S 2 Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $645,500 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24245 U S 2, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $712,625, approximately $363 per square foot. 24245 U S 2 is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Demetre Devon and Demetre Jennifer
Bought by
Knerr William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$457,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Demetre Jennifer
Bought by
Demetre Devon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Russell Ross A and Russell Barbara
Bought by
Demetre Devon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knerr William | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur Dialen | |
| Demetre Devon | -- | North Idaho Title Ins Inc | |
| Demetre Devon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knerr William | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Demetre Devon | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $445,001 | $133,661 | $311,340 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $418,317 | $155,071 | $263,246 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $438,482 | $155,071 | $283,411 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $412,482 | $129,071 | $283,411 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $293,458 | $91,233 | $202,225 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $279,718 | $78,194 | $201,524 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $254,839 | $78,194 | $176,645 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $220,254 | $78,194 | $142,060 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $205,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $199,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $199,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $202,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map