$356,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

24249 Nelson Rd Webster, WI 54893

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
20 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Floors
  • No HOA
  • Mini Split Air Conditioners

About This Home

As of April 2026

Country life, on this 20-acre property. Vaulted ceilings in the open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen area. A new mini split system, a new roof in 2024. 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property has a fenced in horse pasture. Save on electric with energy efficient solar panels, extra storage shed and large concrete patio and new retaining walls.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jered Everts

715 Real Estate Listed on: 01/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,711

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Heated Floors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic System

Additional Features

  • Solar Power System
  • Lot Dimensions are 1x1x1

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 070142381507103000013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,711

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

20 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Ductless Mini-Split
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Water Source: Drilled
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1924
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Living Area: 1924
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Ductless Mini-Split, In-Floor Heating
  • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Fuel: Electric, Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Siren
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7153492290

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 1x1x1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 070142381507103000013000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2711
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2711

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Schuldt and Schuldt Jennilee
Bought by
Maki Isaac
Seller's Agent
Jered Everts
715 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Molly Irish
Keller Williams Premier Realty
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.01%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-21.51%
Original Mortgage
$302,600
Outstanding Balance
$302,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$302,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,500
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Horstman Jared G and Horstman Brandy L
Bought by
Neuens Grant and Green Bailey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $356,000 Titlesmart Inc
Warranty Deed $302,500 Benson Law Office Ltd
Warranty Deed $175,000 Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $302,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $356,000 +2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $349,000 +15.4% $181 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $302,500 +10.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,711 $271,200 $67,500 $203,700
2024 $2,643 $271,200 $67,500 $203,700
2023 $2,049 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2022 $2,176 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2021 $2,283 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2020 $2,438 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2019 $2,131 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2018 $2,067 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2017 $2,113 $154,800 $39,200 $115,600
2016 $2,291 $164,300 $46,800 $117,500
2015 $2,182 $164,300 $46,800 $117,500
2013 $2,200 $164,300 $46,800 $117,500

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7015098

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-014-2-38-15-07-1-03-000-013000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.