2425 22nd St Sarasota, FL 34234
Downtown Sarasota NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2536570
The home is a 3/2 with an additional room that can be used as a 4th br or Family room. Updated with fresh paint, flooring, and ceiling fans in all rooms. Kitchen has a side-by-side with water and ice in the door, micro above the oven, a DW and a disposal. Large rear yard with patio for grilling. Close to school, shopping, gas, transit, and hospital. Pics of home at:
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Sold | $87,500 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Price Changed | $87,500 | +25.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
- 2423 23rd St
- 2549 19th St
- 2634 Doctor Martin Luther King Way
- 2154 Dr Martin Luther King jr Way
- 2653 22nd St
- 3012 Clay Cir
- 0 Leonard Reid Ave
- 2775 25th St
- 2731 17th St
- 2243 Lockwood Meadows Dr
- 0 Dr Martin Luther King jr Way Unit MFRTB8484737
- 2100 Dr Martin Luther King jr Way
- 2767 17th St
- 2753 Lamplighter Dr
- 2797 Lamplighter Dr
- 2481 Twin Dr Unit 29
- 3200 Leonard Reid Ave
- 1510 Grantham Dr
- 2850 Lamplighter Dr
- 2118 Dodge Ave
- 2547 24th St
- 2364 20th St
- 2275 Sophie Springer Ln Unit 5
- 3012 Clay Cir
- 3019 Clay Cir
- 2433 Twin Dr Unit 5
- 2469 Twin Dr Unit 23
- 1555 N Tuttle Ave Unit SI ID1385967P
- 1951 24th St Unit A
- 2596 Twin Dr
- 3 Bedroom - Mango Ave
- 1877 19th St
- 2004 Casita Dr Unit 308
- 1778 23rd St
- 1615 Voyager Dr Unit 334
- 1662 Coralwood Ln Unit 352
- 1019 Snead Ave
- 2821 Marrakesh Ln
- 924 La Costa Cir Unit 4
- 2562 10th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.