Estimated Value: $151,053
Studio
1
Bath
1,717
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 4th St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $151,053, approximately $87 per square foot. 2425 4th St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Fourth Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Corrie Bryant and Corrie Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,425
Outstanding Balance
$95,130
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Amcore Investment Group Na
Bought by
Guttilla Thomas L and Huber Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrie Bryant | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Guttilla Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrie Bryant | $97,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $35,333 | $6,642 | $28,691 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $35,333 | $6,642 | $28,691 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $35,333 | $6,642 | $28,691 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,333 | $6,266 | $27,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map