Estimated Value: $423,000 - $440,202
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Blackoak Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $432,301, approximately $163 per square foot. 2425 Blackoak Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Blumenstock Jason T
Bought by
Hixson Neilson M and Hixsn Minid L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$211,985
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Nova Mario E and Nova Jan I
Bought by
Blumenstock Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Nova Mario E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hixson Neilson M | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Blumenstock Jason T | $222,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Nova Mario E | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hixson Neilson M | $245,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenstock Jason T | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $137,060 | $22,960 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $106,690 | $23,910 | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $106,690 | $23,910 | $82,780 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $106,690 | $23,910 | $82,780 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $85,330 | $19,110 | $66,220 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $85,330 | $19,110 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $85,330 | $19,110 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $81,840 | $17,750 | $64,090 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $81,840 | $17,750 | $64,090 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $81,840 | $17,750 | $64,090 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $75,750 | $16,420 | $59,330 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $75,750 | $16,420 | $59,330 |
| 2013 | $3,799 | $75,750 | $16,420 | $59,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map