2425 Chickamauga Dr Apex, NC 27539
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,887
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Chickamauga Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $664,721, approximately $230 per square foot. 2425 Chickamauga Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Fletcher Mark Harold and Fletcher Zhihong Yao
Bought by
Fletcher Mark H and Fletcher Zhihong Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Mark H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $535,453 | $198,000 | $337,453 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $535,453 | $198,000 | $337,453 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $395,579 | $84,700 | $310,879 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $395,579 | $84,700 | $310,879 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $395,579 | $84,700 | $310,879 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $395,579 | $84,700 | $310,879 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $317,916 | $79,200 | $238,716 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $317,916 | $79,200 | $238,716 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $317,916 | $79,200 | $238,716 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $317,916 | $79,200 | $238,716 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $323,482 | $91,200 | $232,282 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $323,482 | $91,200 | $232,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map