2425 Community Park Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Community Park Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $334,902, approximately $252 per square foot. 2425 Community Park Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Drake James Michael and Drake Lucy U
Bought by
Drake James M and Drake Lucy U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake James M | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $289,200 | $66,400 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $198,400 | $34,200 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $198,400 | $34,200 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $198,400 | $34,200 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $198,400 | $34,200 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $99,750 | $21,450 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $99,750 | $21,450 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $99,750 | $21,450 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $99,800 | $21,500 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $99,750 | $21,450 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $99,750 | $21,450 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $754 | $106,560 | $26,620 | $79,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map