2425 County Road 72 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $464,231 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 County Road 72, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $511,308, approximately $215 per square foot. 2425 County Road 72 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Brown Scott and Pride Lela A
Bought by
Barges Reyes Luciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,836
Outstanding Balance
$282,558
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Brown Scott and Brown Lela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Scourfield Thomas Robert L and Scourfield Thomas Victoria
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Scourfield Thomas Robert L and Scourfield Thomas Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Miller Michelle A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barges Reyes Luciano | $323,700 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Brown Scott | -- | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Brown Scott | $120,299 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Scourfield Thomas Robert L | $189,900 | Security Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barges Reyes Luciano | $317,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Scourfield Thomas Robert L | $170,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $27,310 | $4,890 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $28,970 | $3,630 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $28,970 | $3,630 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $22,376 | $2,916 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $23,020 | $3,000 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $22,560 | $2,030 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $22,560 | $2,030 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $22,560 | $2,030 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $18,390 | $1,950 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $15,610 | $2,030 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $15,610 | $2,030 | $13,580 |
| 2014 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map