2425 Dublin Ct Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,020,845 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 Dublin Ct, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,174,961, approximately $388 per square foot. 2425 Dublin Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Evans Christine B
Bought by
Evans David M and Evans Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Evans David M
Bought by
Evans Christine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Evans David Michael and Evans Christine B
Bought by
Evans David M and Evans Christine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,581
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans David M | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Evans Christine B | -- | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Evans David M | -- | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans David M | $622,500 | |
| Closed | Evans Christine B | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Evans David M | $148,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,654 | $152,572 | $76,475 | $76,097 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $156,493 | $73,150 | $83,343 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $152,323 | $71,488 | $80,836 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $128,756 | $59,850 | $68,906 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $123,769 | $53,865 | $69,904 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $125,265 | $53,865 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $120,694 | $49,875 | $70,819 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $116,940 | $46,550 | $70,390 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $116,463 | $44,888 | $71,575 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $124,042 | $49,875 | $74,167 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $111,779 | $36,575 | $75,204 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $105,266 | $31,189 | $74,077 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,356 | $23,109 | $73,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map