$577,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,760 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.54 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Carnegie Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Ceiling
  • Wine Refrigerator

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning, fully remodeled ranch in a prime midtown location. 4 or 5 bedrooms. Large primary suite with spacious walk-in closet. Open and bright, perfect single-story floor plan for entertaining. Chef’s kitchen with new appliances, ample storage, an island, and bar seating. New roof, paint, lighting, flooring, sinks, faucets, Quartz and Granite countertops. 3-car (tandem) garage. Back porch and deck seating. Situated on over half an acre.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Garrison

The Garrison Group LLC. License #150793 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Smolen

McGraw, REALTORS License #151505

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,551

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 23,697 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,551

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: between 51st and 61st; Lewis and Harvard. From 53rd and Lewis, turn east. Home is the first house on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.544
  • Subdivision Name: Tulsa Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Other, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Wine Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 3760.0
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Full, Other
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Carnegie
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Memorial

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23697.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6551.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$577,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-3.03%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Leslie Paige Comfort Revocable Trust and Comfort Leslie Paige
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-38.89%
Views
134

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
275.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Comfort Leslie Paige
Bought by
Leslie Paige Comfort Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Lucille Marie Anderson
Bought by
Comfort Leslie P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Roberts Curtis L and Roberts Susan B
Bought by
Lewis 53 Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $577,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Warranty Deed $275,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Legal Action Court Order -- --
Warranty Deed $41,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $577,000 -3.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $595,000 +116.4% $158 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $275,000 -31.1% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $399,000 -11.3% $106 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,925 $36,748 $3,283 $33,465
2024 $4,568 $35,649 $4,391 $31,258
2023 $4,568 $36,993 $3,687 $33,306
2022 $4,655 $34,915 $3,965 $30,950
2021 $4,473 $33,869 $3,846 $30,023
2020 $4,319 $33,155 $3,765 $29,390
2019 $4,407 $32,160 $3,478 $28,682
2018 $4,417 $32,160 $3,478 $28,682
2017 $4,309 $32,431 $3,507 $28,924
2016 $4,093 $31,486 $3,405 $28,081
2015 $3,977 $30,569 $3,586 $26,983
2014 $3,939 $30,569 $3,586 $26,983

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609104

MLS Technology

APN: 99332-93-32-22280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.