2425 E E St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $92,144 - $118,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 E E St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $102,786, approximately $158 per square foot. 2425 E E St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Wiezorek Dale and County Of Lincoln
Bought by
Bush Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Wiezorek Ronald
Bought by
Wiezorek Dale R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Wagnor Dale R
Bought by
Wagnor Ron and Wagnor Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Richard | $3,007 | None Available | |
| Wiezorek Dale R | -- | None Available | |
| Wagnor Ron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $49,960 | $14,908 | $35,052 |
| 2024 | $613 | $50,364 | $14,908 | $35,456 |
| 2023 | $613 | $33,617 | $6,160 | $27,457 |
| 2022 | $582 | $30,139 | $5,522 | $24,617 |
| 2021 | $562 | $28,980 | $5,310 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $570 | $28,980 | $5,310 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $573 | $28,980 | $5,310 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $573 | $28,980 | $5,310 | $23,670 |
| 2017 | $617 | $31,105 | $5,310 | $25,795 |
| 2016 | $582 | $28,825 | $5,310 | $23,515 |
| 2014 | $450 | $28,600 | $5,310 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map