2425 E Olive St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $35,000 - $63,525
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 E Olive St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $54,631. 2425 E Olive St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Bruner Michael
Bought by
Bruner Rodney K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruner Rodney K | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,224 | $18,641 | $2,886 | $15,755 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $17,981 | $2,784 | $15,197 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $16,363 | $2,576 | $13,787 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $15,281 | $2,406 | $12,875 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $14,571 | $2,294 | $12,277 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $14,571 | $2,294 | $12,277 |
| 2018 | $496 | $15,268 | $2,302 | $12,966 |
| 2017 | $495 | $15,675 | $2,363 | $13,312 |
| 2016 | $511 | $15,835 | $2,387 | $13,448 |
| 2015 | $501 | $17,485 | $5,584 | $11,901 |
| 2014 | $470 | $15,902 | $1,746 | $14,156 |
| 2013 | $525 | $16,500 | $1,812 | $14,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map